Prager Law
[…] If the land you are on is classified as agricultural land, however, the plaintiff can only recover if the landowner actually knew about the danger.

Premises Liability Act

Licensee

A licensee is a person who enters or remains on land for his or her own convenience or interest with the landowner’s permission, including a social guest. The law defines a licensee as “a person who enters or remains on the land of another for the licensee’s own convenience or to advance his own interests, pursuant to the landowner’s permission or consent.” C.R.S. § 13-21-115(5)(b). 

To recover as a licensee, a plaintiff must be injured by “the landowner’s unreasonable failure to exercise reasonable care with respect to dangers created by the landowner of which the landowner actually knew” or “the landowner’s unreasonable failure to warn of dangers not created by the landowner which are not ordinarily present on property of the type involved and of which the landowner actually knew.” C.R.S. § 13-21-115(3)(II). 

In other words, if you are a social guest and you are injured when the landowner creates a dangerous condition or knows of a dangerous condition not ordinarily present on the land. 

Trespasser